Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Conservapedia
Disclaimers
Conservapedia
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Short-eared owl
(view source)
Revision as of 23:15, June 24, 2016
19 bytes removed
,
23:15, June 24, 2016
clean up
Line 43:
Line 43:
}}
}}
−
=
==Subspecies
=
==
+
==Subspecies==
*''Asio flammeus bogotensis''; along Andes Mountains of Colombia, Ecuador and northwestern Peru
*''Asio flammeus bogotensis''; along Andes Mountains of Colombia, Ecuador and northwestern Peru
*''Asio flammeus domingensis''; Hispaniola
*''Asio flammeus domingensis''; Hispaniola
Line 56:
Line 56:
==References==
==References==
−
<small><references/></small>
+
{{Reflist}}
[[Category:Birds]][[Category:Birds of Prey]][[Category:Owls]][[Category:Eared Owls]]
[[Category:Birds]][[Category:Birds of Prey]][[Category:Owls]][[Category:Eared Owls]]
DavidB4-bot
Block, SkipCaptcha, apieditor,
Automoderated users
,
Bots
, edit, ratelimit-exempt
59,376
edits