Difference between revisions of "WWE roster"
From Conservapedia
m |
(New Champion crowned on Raw) |
||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| Primo Colon || Eddie Colon || | | Primo Colon || Eddie Colon || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |R-Truth || Ron Killings || | + | | R-Truth || Ron Killings || 24/7 Champion |
|- | |- | ||
| Randy Orton || Randy Orton || | | Randy Orton || Randy Orton || | ||
Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| The Brian Kendrick || Brian Kendrick || | | The Brian Kendrick || Brian Kendrick || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Drake Maverick|| James Curtis || | + | | Drake Maverick|| James Curtis || General Manager |
|- | |- | ||
| Drew Gulak || Drew Gulak || Cruiserweight Champion | | Drew Gulak || Drew Gulak || Cruiserweight Champion |
Revision as of 03:03, July 16, 2019
The following is a list of wrestlers currently appearing for World Wrestling Entertainment.
All wrestlers listed are assigned to their given brands with the following exceptions:
- Members of the McMahon Family (WWE owners)
- The 24/7 and Women's Tag Team Champions (as those titles can be defended on all brands)
- Select weekly "Wild Cards", who make guest crossover appearances
Contents
Raw
Male wrestlers
Ring name | Real Name | Notes |
---|---|---|
A.J. Styles | Allen Jones | U.S. Champion |
Akam | Sunny Dhinsa | |
Baron Corbin | Thomas Pestock | |
Bobby Lashley | Franklin Lashley | |
Braun Strowman | Adam Scherr | |
Bray Wyatt | Windham Rotunda | |
Brock Lesnar | Brock Lesnar | Universal Champion |
Cedric Alexander | Cederick Johnson | |
Cesaro | Claudio Castagnioli | |
Curt Hawkins | Brian Meyers | |
Dash Wilder | Scott Wheeler | Raw Tag Team Champion |
Drew McIntyre | Drew Galloway IV | |
EC3 | Michael Hutter | |
Eric Young | Jeremy Fritz | |
Erik | Raymond Rowe | |
Gran Metalik | unknown | |
Heath Slater | Heath Miller | |
Ivar | Todd Smith | |
Jey Uso | Josh Fatu | |
Jimmy Uso | Jonathan Fatu | |
Kalisto | Emmanuel Rodriguez | |
Karl Anderson | Chad Allegra | |
Konnor | Ryan Parmeter | |
Lince Dorado | Jose Crodero | |
Luke Gallows | Drew Hankinson | |
Mike Kanellis | Michael Bennett | |
The Miz | Mike Mizanin | |
Mojo Rawley | Dean Muthadi | |
No Way Jose | Levis Valenzuela Jr. | |
Rey Mysterio | Oscar Gutierrez | |
Rezar | Gzim Selmani | |
Ricochet | Trevor Mann | |
Robert Roode | Robert Roode Jr. | |
Sami Zayn | Rami Sebei | |
Samoa Joe | Nuufoalu Seanoa | |
Scott Dawson | Dave Harwood | Raw Tag Team Champion |
Seth Rollins | Colby Lopez | |
Shane McMahon | Shane McMahon | Part owner of WWE |
Titus O'Neil | Thaddeus Bullard Jr. | |
Triple H | Paul Lesveque | Chief Operating Officer |
Viktor | Eric Thompson | |
Zack Ryder | Matthew Cardona |
Female wrestlers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Alexa Bliss | Alexis Kaufman | |
Alicia Fox | Victoria Crawford | |
Becky Lynch | Rebecca Quin | Raw Women's Champion |
Dana Brooke | Ashley Sebera | |
Lacey Evans | Macey Estrella-Kadlec | |
Naomi | Trinity Fatu | |
Natalya | Natalie Neidhart-Wilson | |
Nia Jax | Savelina Fanene | Injured; knee surgery |
Nikki Cross | Nicola Glencross | |
Ronda Rousey | Ronda Rousey | Injured; hand surgery |
Ruby Riott | Dori Prnage | Injured; shoulder surgery |
Sarah Logan | Sarah Bridges | |
Sasha Banks | Mercedes Kaestner-Varnado | On personal leave |
Tamina | Sarona Snuka-Polamalu |
Authority figures/managers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Maria Kanellis | Maria Kanellis-Bennet | Manager of Mike Kanellis |
Maryse | Maryse Mizanin | Manager of The Miz On maternity leave |
Paul Heyman | Paul Heyman | Manager of Brock Lesnar Executive Director of Raw |
SmackDown
Male wrestlers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Aleister Black | Tom Budgeon | |
Ali | Aleel Alam | |
Andrade | Manuel Andrade Oproeza | |
Apollo Crews | Sesugh Uhaa | |
Big E | Ettore Ewen | SmackDown Tag Team Champion |
Big Show | Paul Wight II | |
Bo Dallas | Taylor Rotunda | |
Buddy Murphy | Matthew Adams | |
Chad Gable | Charles Betts | |
Curtis Axel | Joe Hennig | |
Daniel Bryan | Bryan Danielson | |
Dolph Ziggler | Nick Nemeth | |
Elias | Jeff Sciullo | |
Epico Colon | Orlando Colon | |
Finn Balor | Fergal Devitt | |
Jeff Hardy | Jeff Hardy | Injured; knee surgery |
Jinder Mahal | Yuvraj Dhesi | Injured; knee surgery |
Kevin Owens | Kevin Steen | |
Kofi Kingston | Kofi Sarkodie-Mensah | WWE Champion |
Lars Sullivan | Dylan Miley | Injured; knee surgery |
Matt Hardy | Matt Hardy | |
Otis | Nikola Bogojevic | |
Primo Colon | Eddie Colon | |
R-Truth | Ron Killings | 24/7 Champion |
Randy Orton | Randy Orton | |
Roman Reigns | Leati Anoa'i | |
Rowan | Joseph Rudd | |
Rusev | Miroslav Barnyashev | |
Sheamus | Stephen Farrelly | |
Shelton Benjamin | Shelton Benjamin | |
Shinsuke Nakamura | Shinsuke Nakamura | Intercontinental Champion |
Sin Cara | Jorge Arias | |
Tucker | Levi Cooper | |
Xavier Woods | Austin Watson | SmackDown Tag Team Champion |
Female wrestlers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Asuka | Kanako Urai | |
Bayley | Pam Martinez | SamckDown Women's Champion |
Billie Kay | Jessica McKay | Women's Tag Team Champion |
Carmella | Leah Van Dale | Manager of R-Truth |
Charlotte Flair | Ashley Fleihr | |
Ember Moon | Adrienne Reese | |
Kairi Sane | Kaori Housaku | |
Lana | Catherine Parry | Manager of Rusev |
Liv Morgan | Gionna Daddio | |
Mandy Rose | Amanda Saccomanno | |
Mickie James | Mickie James-Aldis | Injured; knee surgery |
Peyton Royce | Cassie McIntosh | Women's Tag Team Champion |
Sonya Deville | Daria Bareneto | |
Zelina Vega | Thea Trinidad | Manager of Andrade |
Authority figures/managers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Eric Bischoff | Eric Bischoff | Executive Director of SmackDown |
Paige | Saraya-Jade Belvis | Manager of the Kabuki Warriors |
205 Live
Male wrestlers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Akira Tozawa | Akira Tozawa | |
Ariya Daivari | Ariya Daivari | |
The Brian Kendrick | Brian Kendrick | |
Drake Maverick | James Curtis | General Manager |
Drew Gulak | Drew Gulak | Cruiserweight Champion |
Gentleman Jack Gallagher | Oliver Claffey | |
Humberto Carrillo | unknown | |
Noam Dar | Noam Dar | |
Oney Lorcan | Christopher Girard | |
Samir Singh | Harvinder Sihra | |
Sunil Singh | Gurvinder Sihra | |
Tony Nese | Tony Nese |
NXT
Male wrestlers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Adam Cole | Austin Jenkins | NXT Champion |
Angel Garza | Humberto Garza Solano | |
Angelo Dawkins | Gary Gordon | NXT Tag Team Champion |
Bobby Fish | Bobby Fish | |
Cameron Grimes | Trevor Caddell | |
Cezar Bononi | Cezar Bononi | |
Damien Priest | Luis Martinez | |
Danny Burch | Martin Harris | |
Dominik Dijakovic | Christopher Dijak | Injured; knee surgery |
Fandango | Curtis Hussey | |
Isaiah Scott | Stephon Strickland | |
Jaxson Ryker | Chad Lail | |
Joaquin Wilde | Michael Paris | |
Johnny Gargano | John Gargano | |
Keith Lee | Keith Lee | |
Killian Dain | Damian Mackle | |
Kona Reeves | Noah Pang-Potjes | |
Kyle O'Reilly | Kyle Greenwood | |
Kushida | Yujiro Kushida | |
Mansoor | Mansoor Al-Shehail | |
Matt Riddle | Matt Riddle | |
Montez Ford | Ken Crawford | NXT Tag Team Champion |
Raul Mendoza | Raul Mendoza | |
Riddick Moss | Michael Rallis | |
Roderick Strong | Chris Lindsey | |
Shane Thorne | Shayne Veryzer | |
Steve Cutler | Steve Kupryk | |
Tino Sabbatelli | Sabatino Piscitelli | |
Tommaso Ciampa | Tommaso Whitney | |
Tyler Breeze | Matt Clement | |
Veleteen Dream | Patrick Clark Jr. | North American Champion |
Wesley Blake | Corey Weston |
Female wrestlers
Aliyah | Nhooph Al-Areebi | |
---|---|---|
Nianca Belair | Bianca Blair | |
Candice LaRae | Candice Gargano | |
Dakota Kai | Cheree Crowley | |
Deonna Purrazzo | Deonna Purazzo | |
Io Shirai | Masami Odate | |
Jessamyn Duke | Jessamyn Duke | |
Kacy Catanzaro | Kacy Catanzaro | |
Marina Shafir | Marina Shafir | |
Mia Yim | Stephanie Bell | |
Shayna Baszler | Shayna Baszler | NXT Women's Champion |
Taynara Conti | Taynara Melo de Carvalho | |
Vanessa Borne | Danielle Kamela | |
Xia Li | Zhao Xia |
Authority figures/Managers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
William Regal | Darren Matthews | General Manager |
NXT UK
- Note - Titles from WWE's European partner promotions will also be noted here, as they are recognized by WWE.
Male wrestlers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Alexander Wolfe | Axel Tischner | |
Amir Jordan | Bilal Ansari | |
Ashton Smith | Ashton Smith | |
Dave Mastiff | Dave Minton | |
Eddie Dennis | Eddie Dennis | |
Fabian Archer | Fabian Archer | |
Flash Morgan Webster | Gavin Watkins | |
Ilga Gragunov | Ilga Rukober | |
James Drake | James Dowell | UK Tag Team Champion |
Joe Coffey | Joe Coffey | ICW Zero-G Champion |
Jordan Devlin | Jordan Devlin | |
Joseph Connors | Joseph Buckton | |
Kassius Onon | Chris Spradlin | |
Kenny Williams | Alan Niddrie | |
Ligero | Simon Musk | |
Marcel Barthel | Marcel Barthel | |
Mark Andrews | Mark Andrews | |
Mark Coffey | Mark Coffey | |
Pete Dunne | Peter England | |
Primate | Jay Melrose | |
Sam Gradwell | Sam Gradwell | |
Simon Huxley | Ross Cooke | |
Travis Banks | Travis Bligh | |
Trent Seven | Benjamin Webb | |
Tyler Bate | Tyler Bate | |
Tyson T-Bone | Thomas Clifford | |
Walter | Walter Hahn | UK Champion Progress World Champion |
Wild Boar | Michael Hitchman | |
Wolfgang | Barry Young | |
Zack Gibson | Jack Rea | UK Tag Team Champion |
Female wrestlers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Isla Dawn | Courtney Stewart | |
Jazzy Gabert | Marie Gabert | |
Jinny | Jinny Sandhu | |
Kay Lee Ray | Kayleigh Rae | |
Killer Kelly | Raquel Lourenco | |
Nina Samuels | Samantha Allen | |
Piper Niven | Kimberly Benson | |
Rhea Ripley | Demi Bennett | |
Toni Storm | Toni Rossall | UK Women's Champion wXw Women's Champion |
Xia Brookside | Xia Henderson |
Authority figures/managers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Johnny Saint | John Miller | General Manager |
Sid Scala | unknown | Assistant to the GM |