Difference between revisions of "Snow leopard"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|binomialname= | |binomialname= | ||
|sub= | |sub= | ||
| − | |alt=''Uncia uncia'' | + | |alt=''Uncia uncia'' |
|regionimg= | |regionimg= | ||
|pop=4,080-6,590 (2006 est.) | |pop=4,080-6,590 (2006 est.) | ||
Revision as of 13:33, December 6, 2013
| Snow leopard | |
|---|---|
| Scientific classification | |
| Kingdom Information | |
| Domain | Eukaryota |
| Kingdom | Animalia |
| Subkingdom | Bilateria |
| Branch | Deuterostomia |
| Phylum Information | |
| Phylum | Chordata |
| Sub-phylum | Vertebrata |
| Infraphylum | Gnathostomata |
| Class Information | |
| Superclass | Tetrapoda |
| Class | Mammalia |
| Sub-class | Theriiformes |
| Infra-class | Holotheria |
| Order Information | |
| Superorder | Preptotheria |
| Order | Carnivora |
| Sub-order | Feliformia |
| Family Information | |
| Family | Felidae |
| Sub-family | Pantherinae |
| Genus Information | |
| Genus | Panthera |
| Species Information | |
| Species | P. uncia |
| Subspecies | Uncia uncia |
| Population statistics | |
| Population | 4,080-6,590 (2006 est.) |
| Conservation status | Endangered[1] |