Difference between revisions of "Wikiproject:News/Wanted page"
(move uncompleted entries, correct attribution for certificate of citizenship) |
(→Contributions: revised completion count per correction) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Jpatt|Jp]] | | [[User:Jpatt|Jp]] | ||
| − | | <center> | + | | <center>17</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:LiamG|LiamG]] | | [[User:LiamG|LiamG]] | ||
Revision as of 15:39, October 8, 2008
Some of the news articles posted on the Main page need new articles created on Conservapedia. If you create a wanted page for a news article, it will be wikilinked on the Main Page.
Contents
Contributions
This table is a count of completed wanted pages per contributor.
The top three contributors will be mentioned on the Main Page on Conservapedia Day 2008.
| Contributor | Number of articles |
|---|---|
| BrianCo | |
| Brossa | |
| Bugler | |
| Chippeterson | |
| CMarius | |
| DirkB | |
| DRamon | |
| DuncanB | |
| Foxtrot | |
| Human | |
| JLauttamus | |
| Joaquín | |
| Jp | |
| LiamG | |
| Markr | |
| MHayes | |
| SarahFan | |
| Taj | |
| WinXpGeek | |
Wanted Pages for "In the news" section - To be created
- Additions to this list - Any member of this project may review articles from the Main page and if the wikilink is missing, they may add a wanted article to this list.
- Deletions from this list The process is:
- Move the wikilink on this page from the To be created section to the bottom of the Completed section with the appropriate credit.
- Update the number of articles under your name in the table.
- Find the corresponding term on the Main page or news archives. (Admins)
- Wikilink to the corresponding Conservapedia article. (Admins)
- government-sponsored enterprise
- non-embryonic
- Boomer Left
- politics of personal destruction
- National Unity
- guise
- tour
- ordinary
- crisis
- moderator
- criticism
- celebrity culture
- hostility
- embarrassment
- trigger
- purpose
- Repair
- suggest
- heal
- rescue
- shatter
- role
- ruse
- lifestyle
- bizarre
- dehydrate
- R. Barclay Surrick
- original
- version
- oath of allegiance
- salary
- convict
- professionalism
- stability
- region
- scholar
- Rashid Khalidi
- countenance
- malicious
- mask
- blogosphere
- slash-and-burn politics
- Unqualified
- buyer
- benefit
- effort
- partner
- forefront
- push
- relax
- lend
- restriction
- restlessness
- energy drinks
- Judicial Watch
- failure
- account
- grant
- Ricardo M. Urbina
- suffer
- Plantation
Conservapedia wanted articles
These wanted articles were taken from the Conservapedia wanted articles list. Completing these wanted articles adds to your total count.
- Michael Ruse - This article has been deleted three times is it wanted?--BrianCo 16:19, 24 September 2008 (EDT)
If this word is not wanted, the six links should be removed. --DeanStalk 10:53, 25 September 2008 (EDT)
- Epistle to the Romans
- Grand Junction
- Ainu (Middle-earth)
- Johanan
- Project Muse
- Railroad Retirement Board
- National Museum of Natural History
- Igor Gouzenko
- Ephesians
- Simon Marius
- Daniel (prophet)
- Jeremiah (Biblical book)
- Pope John XXIII
- Christian Democratic Party (Norway)
- Meaning
- Duty
- PolitiFact
- Assemblies of God
- Castile
- Qin Shi Huang
- Edwin M. Stanton
- Microorganism
- Tros
- Thomas E. Dewey
- Leslie Orgel
- Nursing Clinics of North America
- Arthur Goldberg
- Gerard P. Kuiper
- Operation Crossroads
- Navajo
Wanted Pages - Completed
Whenever this section contains over 100 entries, the first one hundred entries are added to the Wanted page - Completed archives page so this section doesn't get too large in relation to the page.
- premises redirect September 26, 2008 Foxtrot
- ban September 27, 2008 Bugler
- provincial redirect September 26, 2008 Foxtrot
- lawmaker redirect September 27, 2008 Bugler
- include redirect September 26, 2008 Foxtrot
- rich redirect September 26, 2008 Foxtrot
- legislator September 27, 2008 Bugler
- agree redirect September 26, 2008 Foxtrot
- decompose redirect September 26, 2008 Foxtrot
- audit September 27, 2008 Jpatt
- CIO September 27, 2008 Jpatt
- Information technology September 27, 2008 Jpatt
- unanimous original September 27, 2008 Chippeterson, redirect September 27, 2008 Foxtrot
- power-sharing September 27, 2008 Bugler
- nonprofit original September 27, 2008 Foxtrot, redirect September 27, 2008 Foxtrot
- present September 29, 2008 Chippeterson
- dispute September 28, 2008 Bugler
- approve September 29, 2008 Chippeterson
- deadlock September 29, 2008 Chippeterson
- review September 29, 2008 Chippeterson
- Kirkuk September 28, 2008 Bugler
- Whoopi Goldberg September 29, 2008 Chippeterson
- old-style September 28, 2008 Bugler
- pocket book September 28, 2008 Bugler
- Range September 27, 2008 Foxtrot
- Trans fat September 27, 2008 Foxtrot
- Coefficient September 27, 2008 Foxtrot
- Commercial September 28, 2008 Markr
- Viacom September 29, 2008 CMarius
- Strasbourg September 29, 2008 Bugler
- Pigment September 29, 2008 Bugler
- Samuel Huntington September 29, 2008 CMarius
- Tammany Hall September 29, 2008 Bugler
- East Indies September 29, 2008 Bugler
- Impasse redirect September 29, 2008 Bugler
- pilot study September 29, 2008 BrianCo
- Psychopath September 29, 2008 BrianCo
- follower September 29, 2008 BrianCo
- lifelong September 29, 2008 BrianCo
- sense September 29, 2008 BrianCo
- lament September 29, 2008 BrianCo
- fund October 1, 2008 BrianCo
- publisher October 1, 2008 BrianCo
- sub-prime mortgage October 1, 2008 BrianCo
- Columnist October 1, 2008 BrianCo
- stricken October 1, 2008 BrianCo
- overcome September 29, 2008 Chippeterson
- ProtectProtect original October 2, 2008 Chippeterson, redirect October 2, 2008 Foxtrot
- practice October 2, 2008 Chippeterson
- manipulate original October 2, 2008 Chippeterson, redirect October 2, 2008 Foxtrot
- handwritten October 1, 2008 Bugler
- Gwen Ifill October 1, 2008 Chippeterson
- Hideki Tojo September 30, 2008 Bugler
- AFRICOM October 4, 2008 Jpatt
- advisor October 4, 2008 BrianCo
- Cronyism October 4, 2008 BrianCo
- repeat October 4, 2008 BrianCo
- sully October 4, 2008 BrianCo
- Martin Rynja October 4, 2008 BrianCo
- Transform redirect October 2, 2008 Foxtrot
- Barney Frank October 2, 2008 Foxtrot
- Non-believer October 3, 2008 Foxtrot
- Starve redirect October 2, 2008 Foxtrot
- Organized crime October 4, 2008 SarahFan
- et al October 5, 2008 Foxtrot
- multiple October 5, 2008 Foxtrot
- shameful redirect October 5, 2008 Foxtrot
- navigate redirect October 5, 2008 Foxtrot
- An American Carol October 5, 2008 Jpatt
- James A. Johnson October 5, 2008 Konstanty
- X-Factor culture October 5, 2008 Bugler
- fad October 5, 2008 Bugler
- talent show October 5, 2008 Bugler
- Masquerade October 5, 2008 Bugler
- bracelet October 5, 2008 Bugler
- Sedate original October 5, 2008 Bugler, redirect October 5, 2008 Foxtrot
- terminally ill October 5, 2008 Bugler
- Deregulate redirect October 5, 2008 Foxtrot
- botox October 6, 2008 BrianCo
- ugly October 6, 2008 BrianCo
- heartbeat October 6, 2008 BrianCo
- Broadcast October 6, 2008 BrianCo
- Fashion October 6, 2008 BrianCo
- Abu Musab al-Zarqawi October 7, 2008 Jpatt
- activists Redirect October 7, 2008 Jpatt
- certificate of citizenship October 8, 2008 DeanS
- Philip Berg Redirect October 7, 2008 Jpatt
- PAC October 7, 2008 Jpatt
- Hannity's America October 7, 2008 Jpatt